Our selection of Articles for The working Visa in China

A China Visa is required to enter the Chinese territory, whatever your nationality, including nationals of Chinese nationality.

English: China Visa Stamp

English: China Visa Stamp (Photo credit: Wikipedia)

Since January 1, 2013, travelers from 45 countries, in transit in Shanghai or Beijing, can stay in the city concerned for a period of 72 hours (3 days) without a visa.

http://china-market-research.blogspot.com/2013/04/working-visa-china.html

http://marketingtochina.com/which-solutions-to-work-in-china/

http://ins-globalconsulting.com/blog/content/new-chinese-visa-for-talented-foreigners

http://ins-globalconsulting.com/blog/content/procedure-for-the-working-visa-when-you-are-in-china

https://twitter.com/WorkVisaChina

http://www.facebook.com/pages/Working-Visa-China/398616923578625

 

 

Enjoy, Hope it will be hopeful

 

 

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s